555 Officer Nominations

Ballots will be mailed out by February 8, 2018. Your Election Packet should arrive in the mail by February 14, 2018.
ALL BALLOTS MUST BE MAILED BACK IN THE PREPAID ENVELOPE PROVIDED. All ballots must be received at the PO Box on the return envelope provided, by March 6, 2018 at 9:00am CT, at which time all ballots will be removed from the PO Box by TrueBallot and the TWU Local 555 Election Committee.
Opening and counting of the ballots by TrueBallot will begin on March 6, 2018 at 10:00am at the Embassy Suites in Dallas, TX. This process is open to the membership on your own time. Results will be posted by noon the following day.

President Nominees

Randy Barnes     [Campaign Letter]     [Campaign Slate]
Charles (Chuck) Cerf     [Campaign Letter]     [Campaign Slate]
Sal Lopez
Manuel (Manny) Martinez     [Campaign Letter]
Mike Sutton

1st Vice President

Cortney Heywood     [Campaign Letter]     [Campaign Slate]
Jerry McCrummen     [Campaign Letter]     [Campaign Slate]

2nd Vice President

Albert Barbosa     [Campaign Letter]     [Campaign Slate]
Rocphel Freeman
Mitch Poor
Mike Tope
Mark Waddle     [Campaign Letter]     [Campaign Slate]

Financial Secretary-Treasurer

Adam Ah Quin
Tennyson Berry Jr.     [Campaign Letter]
Jeremy Caselli     [Campaign Letter]
Michael Church     [Campaign Letter]
Chase Collins     [Campaign Letter]     [Campaign Slate]
Ralph Darnell     [Campaign Letter]
Nolan Green
Jessica Hayes     [Campaign Letter]     [Campaign Slate]
Alfonso Santoyo     [Campaign Letter]

 

Pages


Josh Sheppard
Nelson Sossaman
Jesse Soto     [Campaign Letter]

Recording Secretary

Lenny Brown     [Campaign Letter]
Kevin Carney     [Campaign Letter]     [Campaign Slate]
Juan Cordova     [Campaign Letter]     [Campaign Slate]
Eric Moran
Michael Wilbanks     [Campaign Letter]

District 1 Representative

Brian Cook
Morial Hayes
Angela Cox-Kasse     [Campaign Letter]
Mike Martinez     [Campaign Letter]

District 2 Representative

DeShawn Hill
Karl Mager     [Campaign Letter]
Phil McNally

District 3 Representative

Dan (DC) Chriss
Ben Faulisi
Dan Hilton
James Wilhide

District 4 Representative

J.P. Loregnard     [Campaign Letter]
Tony Slavings     [Campaign Letter]

District 5 Representative

Robert (Wolfie) Bettinger     [Campaign Letter]
Jackie Crawford
George Martinez     [Campaign Letter]
Mark Miller     [Campaign Letter]

District 6 Representative

Tyler Clufff     [Campaign Letter]
Troy Lawson
Liz Love     [Campaign Letter]
Jason Sonnabaum     [Campaign Letter]

District 7 Representative

De Mon Murphy     [Campaign Letter]
Mike Roach

District 8 Representative

Joe Miller
Abilio Villaverde     [Campaign Letter]